New Paltz Turkey Trot

New Paltz, NY



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 939
Betsy Eickelberg
00:18:24
 5:56/mile
 25
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 505
GIRMA MECHESO
00:15:46
 5:04/mile
 29
 M
 1
 

5k Female 9 and Under

 
1st
 1049
Grace Lang
00:29:00
 9:21/mile
 9
 F
 130
 
 
2nd
 372
SIERRA JOHNSON
00:29:58
 9:39/mile
 9
 F
 147
 
 
3rd
 292
TALIA GROSSMAN
00:33:39
 10:51/mile
 7
 F
 223
 

5k Male 9 and Under

 
1st
 1068
Dylan Butcher
00:24:22
 7:51/mile
 9
 M
 106
 
 
2nd
 73
LEVI BRETON
00:26:02
 8:23/mile
 9
 M
 134
 
 
3rd
 1026
Avery Sosnick
00:27:24
 8:50/mile
 7
 M
 163
 

5k Female 10 - 14

 
1st
 1048
Dan Lang
00:22:16
 7:10/mile
 12
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 121
ILEANA CHERUIYOT
00:23:47
 7:40/mile
 11
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 871
AMELIA YU
00:25:20
 8:10/mile
 13
 F
 44
 

5k Male 10 - 14

 
1st
 697
ARI SERAN
00:22:30
 7:15/mile
 13
 M
 63
 
 
2nd
 913
Aidan Stark-Chessen
00:22:43
 7:19/mile
 14
 M
 69
 
 
3rd
 136
EMERSON COMER
00:23:52
 7:41/mile
 12
 M
 92
 

5k Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 1173
Jen Prial
00:19:16
 6:12/mile
 18
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 849
ABIGAIL WILLIAMS
00:20:54
 6:44/mile
 19
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 557
JORDAN NAGEL
00:21:49
 7:02/mile
 17
 F
 11
 

5k Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 968
Simeon Kleinsasser
00:17:58
 5:47/mile
 18
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 801
BENJAMIN VARGAS
00:18:03
 5:49/mile
 15
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 969
Rudi K
00:18:07
 5:50/mile
 17
 M
 10
 

5k Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 1030
Shanna Beairsto
00:19:13
 6:11/mile
 29
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1171
Brooke Hines
00:19:24
 6:15/mile
 22
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 347
GEORGIA HOUGHTON
00:19:38
 6:19/mile
 22
 F
 5
 

5k Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 475
ALFREDO MAZZUCA
00:15:52
 5:06/mile
 22
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 997
Grant Boyd
00:16:24
 5:17/mile
 20
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 935
Tom Eickelberg
00:17:00
 5:28/mile
 27
 M
 4
 

5k Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 841
ANNA WHITE
00:23:39
 7:37/mile
 33
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 705
LAUREN SHEA
00:23:56
 7:43/mile
 36
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 1175
Lindsey Stevens
00:24:26
 7:52/mile
 33
 F
 34
 

5k Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 1032
James Morhous
00:19:00
 6:07/mile
 36
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 634
CHRISTOPHER RAGUCCI
00:21:29
 6:55/mile
 38
 M
 51
 
 
3rd
 1144
Blake Pfeil
00:22:21
 7:12/mile
 30
 M
 61
 

5k Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 332
CATHERINE HERNE
00:19:52
 6:24/mile
 44
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 907
Sarah Rebick
00:21:19
 6:52/mile
 42
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 590
CELINE PERROT-JOHNSON
00:22:42
 7:19/mile
 49
 F
 18
 

5k Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 1110
Carl Dancher
00:17:02
 5:29/mile
 41
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 784
MATTHEW THIBODEAU
00:18:53
 6:05/mile
 45
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 660
DAVID ROTHMAN
00:19:44
 6:21/mile
 40
 M
 25
 

5k Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 401
SUE KLEIN
00:23:53
 7:42/mile
 51
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 415
LOUISE KUHN
00:25:08
 8:06/mile
 51
 F
 39
 
 
3rd
 831
MAUREEN WASSERMANN
00:25:17
 8:09/mile
 50
 F
 42
 

5k Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 304
MICHAEL HALSTEAD
00:18:51
 6:04/mile
 51
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 988
Andrew Heiz
00:19:21
 6:14/mile
 52
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 287
MARC GRAVATT
00:19:35
 6:18/mile
 51
 M
 22
 

5k Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 563
MARY NELSON
00:28:59
 9:20/mile
 61
 F
 129
 
 
2nd
 926
Rosie Schanter-Bhitiyakul
00:35:50
 11:33/mile
 62
 F
 261
 
 
3rd
 41
IRENE BERNER
00:36:43
 11:50/mile
 66
 F
 278
 

5k Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 291
MARC GROSSMAN
00:25:33
 8:14/mile
 62
 M
 125
 
 
2nd
 1176
Stevan Fuessman
00:27:31
 8:52/mile
 67
 M
 165
 
 
3rd
 473
KIRK MAURER
00:27:50
 8:58/mile
 68
 M
 172
 

5k Female 70+

 
1st
 756
MARY LOU STONER
00:54:19
 17:31/mile
 76
 F
 454
 
 
2nd
 782
ALICE TENUTO
00:57:44
 18:37/mile
 70
 F
 494
 
 
3rd
 642
JUDY REICHLER
00:59:24
 19:09/mile
 78
 F
 506
 

5k Male 70+

 
1st
 529
DENNIS MOORE
00:23:59
 7:43/mile
 70
 M
 96
 
 
2nd
 611
HENRY PITTNER
00:41:54
 13:30/mile
 76
 M
 344
 
 
3rd
 648
ROBERT ROBERSON
00:42:28
 13:41/mile
 82
 M
 348