New Paltz Turkey Trot

New Paltz, NY



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 1879
ABBY WILLIAMS
00:22:30.2
 7:09/mile
 20
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 1289
CHRIS GARVIN
00:16:56.0
 5:27/mile
 37
 M
 1
 

5k Female 9 and Under

 
1st
 1450
ELLA LAPOLT
00:33:58.0
 10:32/mile
 6
 F
 150
 
 
2nd
 1861
ANYA WEINSTEIN
00:37:58.7
 12:07/mile
 9
 F
 208
 
 
3rd
 1978
Marjo Kosofsky
00:38:19.9
 12:15/mile
 8
 F
 215
 

5k Male 9 and Under

 
1st
 1921
Bruce Maendel
00:23:51.0
 7:40/mile
 8
 M
 48
 
 
2nd
 1858
FELIX WEBB
00:27:13.7
 8:46/mile
 3
 M
 112
 
 
3rd
 1091
JASPER BRETON
00:28:40.2
 9:07/mile
 8
 M
 142
 

5k Female 10 - 14

 
1st
 2074
Ileana Cherulyot
00:25:19.2
 8:08/mile
 12
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 1920
Jenna Maendel
00:25:30.0
 8:06/mile
 13
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 1279
KATY GAGLIARDI
00:27:18.1
 8:45/mile
 14
 F
 33
 

5k Male 10 - 14

 
1st
 1704
CARL SCHROER
00:21:05.7
 6:41/mile
 14
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 1468
PARIS LISTON
00:21:08.2
 6:48/mile
 14
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 1483
LUCA MANERI
00:21:31.3
 6:55/mile
 14
 M
 21
 

5k Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 1942
Aracely Watson
00:24:08.3
 7:45/mile
 15
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1610
DONAT PAVLIK
00:24:38.7
 7:56/mile
 18
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 1807
MIA UNVERZAGT
00:26:36.3
 8:26/mile
 17
 F
 25
 

5k Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 1820
BENITO VARGAS
00:18:18.8
 5:54/mile
 16
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 1003
JOHN ABRAMS
00:18:59.7
 6:07/mile
 15
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 1351
MATTHEW HAYNES
00:19:03.1
 6:08/mile
 15
 M
 8
 

5k Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 1495
FIONA MAUER
00:23:01.7
 7:23/mile
 20
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 1174
NICOLED DAHL
00:25:24.5
 8:05/mile
 27
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 1206
MANDY DRENSKI
00:25:27.0
 8:00/mile
 23
 F
 16
 

5k Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 1499
ALFREDO MAZZUCA
00:17:53.6
 5:45/mile
 23
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1282
NICHOLAS GALANG
00:19:08.5
 6:09/mile
 21
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 2020
John Fullam
00:19:12.5
 6:11/mile
 22
 M
 10
 

5k Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 1236
WINTER EYRES
00:24:05.8
 7:40/mile
 33
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1780
ALI TANKIEWICZ
00:25:03.6
 8:02/mile
 33
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 1802
JILL TROYCHOCK
00:25:06.4
 8:04/mile
 36
 F
 12
 

5k Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 1817
MICHAEL VANCE
00:18:53.8
 6:06/mile
 37
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1150
ADAM COILE
00:18:58.4
 6:06/mile
 31
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 1771
ADAM STONITSCH
00:20:34.6
 6:37/mile
 35
 M
 13
 

5k Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 1652
SARAH REBICK
00:22:50.2
 7:21/mile
 43
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1640
MICHELLE QUERY
00:24:10.6
 7:45/mile
 42
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 1506
CHRISTINE MCCARTNEY
00:25:16.0
 8:07/mile
 41
 F
 13
 

5k Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 1980
Carl Daucher
00:18:23.5
 5:55/mile
 42
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 2031
Peter Lettre
00:21:05.2
 6:44/mile
 43
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1715
DAVID SHEPLER
00:21:52.4
 7:02/mile
 48
 M
 22
 

5k Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 1618
CELINE PERROT-JOHNSON
00:24:11.9
 7:46/mile
 50
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 2077
Janice Kambara
00:24:41.6
 7:48/mile
 54
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 1433
SUE KLEIN
00:24:59.2
 8:02/mile
 52
 F
 10
 

5k Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 1063
RANDY BITONTE
00:21:55.5
 6:51/mile
 55
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 1702
GREG SCHMALZ
00:23:16.7
 7:29/mile
 53
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 1065
DANIEL BLAUSEY
00:23:22.2
 7:29/mile
 55
 M
 41
 

5k Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 1479
DIANE MAGNANI
00:30:47.7
 9:51/mile
 64
 F
 90
 
 
2nd
 1790
NADINE THOMAS
00:32:03.1
 10:10/mile
 62
 F
 116
 
 
3rd
 1548
JANE MORROW
00:34:04.7
 10:55/mile
 61
 F
 154
 

5k Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 2028
Michael Bruscino
00:25:44.5
 8:08/mile
 62
 M
 79
 
 
2nd
 1575
TERRY NEWMAN
00:26:19.5
 8:27/mile
 62
 M
 92
 
 
3rd
 1142
JEFF CLARK
00:26:43.2
 8:35/mile
 60
 M
 102
 

5k Female 70+

 
1st
 1756
KAREN SPINOZZI
00:29:47.9
 9:34/mile
 70
 F
 76
 
 
2nd
 1677
CLAUDIA ROSE
00:41:41.8
 12:59/mile
 77
 F
 248
 
 
3rd
 1327
ALICE HALLER
00:43:21.6
 13:51/mile
 71
 F
 270
 

5k Male 70+

 
1st
 1544
DENNIS MOORE
00:25:07.0
 7:58/mile
 71
 M
 72
 
 
2nd
 1190
SATYABODHI DENSMORE
00:29:38.7
 9:31/mile
 71
 M
 154
 
 
3rd
 1759
ARTHUR STEGEN
00:38:50.7
 12:30/mile
 72
 M
 279