New Paltz Turkey Trot

New Paltz, NY



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 1116
LEIGH GERSON
00:18:08
 5:50/mile
 31
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 1190
ALFREDO MAZZUCA
00:16:16
 5:14/mile
 20
 M
 1
 

5k Female 9 and Under

 
1st
 1244
ANDIE PSILOPOULOS
00:28:56
 9:19/mile
 9
 F
 60
 
 
2nd
 1041
ELLA BROWN
00:34:05
 10:59/mile
 9
 F
 109
 
 
3rd
 1150
SIERRA JOHNSON
00:37:48
 12:11/mile
 8
 F
 138
 

5k Male 9 and Under

 
1st
 1220
MITCHELL NEER
00:25:48
 8:19/mile
 9
 M
 73
 
 
2nd
 1309
COOPER VOGEL
00:25:48
 8:19/mile
 9
 M
 74
 
 
3rd
 1188
DOMENICO MAZZELLAA
00:28:54
 9:19/mile
 9
 M
 106
 

5k Female 10 - 14

 
1st
 1357
Aidan Mulvill
00:24:06
 7:46/mile
 14
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 1285
MEG STROUP
00:24:12
 7:48/mile
 11
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 1258
ARIANA RODRIGUEZ
00:24:22
 7:51/mile
 13
 F
 12
 

5k Male 10 - 14

 
1st
 1199
TRAVIS MEIER
00:18:32
 5:58/mile
 13
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1176
LOGAN LINARES
00:19:40
 6:20/mile
 14
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 1343
EZRA ZI MMERMAN
00:20:23
 6:34/mile
 13
 M
 20
 

5k Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 1135
CLAUDIA HINSDALE
00:21:25
 6:54/mile
 17
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 1159
ROSA KIRK-DAVIDOFF
00:24:16
 7:49/mile
 16
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 1225
SOPHIA NOEL
00:25:04
 8:04/mile
 15
 F
 19
 

5k Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 1113
JOHN FULLAM
00:16:49
 5:25/mile
 19
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1191
LORENZO MAZZUCA
00:17:34
 5:39/mile
 18
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 1029
AUSTIN BRADLEY
00:18:15
 5:53/mile
 19
 M
 6
 

5k Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 1280
DENISA SOKALOVA
00:25:29
 8:13/mile
 23
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 1222
KARLEIGH NIEDT
00:25:32
 8:14/mile
 21
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 1124
MICHELE HARRINGTON
00:25:45
 8:18/mile
 25
 F
 25
 

5k Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 1040
TIMOTHY BROWN
00:16:58
 5:28/mile
 22
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 1337
KEVIN WIPPEL
00:17:52
 5:45/mile
 26
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 1009
CHRISTOPHER BABCOCK
00:19:14
 6:12/mile
 25
 M
 11
 

5k Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 1018
ELISA BECZE
00:23:33
 7:35/mile
 36
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1140
MELISSA HOSTRANDER
00:23:58
 7:43/mile
 35
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 1184
DANIELLE MAZZELLA
00:24:10
 7:47/mile
 38
 F
 9
 

5k Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 1253
DAVID RITSEMA
00:18:57
 6:06/mile
 35
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 1134
MICHAEL HESS
00:19:17
 6:13/mile
 35
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 1128
JAMES HAVAS
00:19:18
 6:13/mile
 31
 M
 13
 

5k Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 1160
SUESETTE KLEIN
00:23:06
 7:26/mile
 49
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1035
KRISTY BRANSTETTER
00:24:33
 7:55/mile
 43
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 1038
ERIKA BRETON
00:24:49
 8:00/mile
 40
 F
 15
 

5k Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 1005
AARON ANAYA
00:19:52
 6:24/mile
 40
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 1132
BARRY HENCK
00:20:59
 6:45/mile
 48
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 1153
OWEN KELSO
00:21:03
 6:47/mile
 41
 M
 26
 

5k Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 1238
LIZ PIETROPAOLO
00:22:47
 7:20/mile
 53
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1345
Eleanor Arworth
00:24:54
 8:01/mile
 52
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 1192
ORNELA MAZZUCA
00:25:35
 8:15/mile
 50
 F
 24
 

5k Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 1023
RANDY BITONTE
00:19:26
 6:15/mile
 52
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 1240
KEVIN PLATZ
00:21:10
 6:49/mile
 55
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 1137
ROBERT HOFFMAN
00:21:34
 6:57/mile
 53
 M
 32
 

5k Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 1267
DIANE SELLAZZO
00:29:12
 9:24/mile
 64
 F
 68
 
 
2nd
 1232
PAMELA PAGE
00:32:22
 10:26/mile
 62
 F
 99
 
 
3rd
 1020
IRENE BERNER
00:53:56
 17:23/mile
 64
 F
 152
 

5k Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 1284
ARTHUR STEGEN
00:27:03
 8:43/mile
 69
 M
 91
 
 
2nd
 1233
BILL PAPE
00:28:00
 9:01/mile
 68
 M
 103
 
 
3rd
 1203
JAMES MILNE
00:28:27
 9:10/mile
 67
 M
 104
 

5k Male 70+

 
1st
 1171
RAY SR LEDUC
00:40:25
 13:02/mile
 72
 M
 141